STARK'S HILL XC | |||||||||||||||||
Fryeburg, Maine | |||||||||||||||||
Sweetheart Relays - February 12, 2004 | |||||||||||||||||
3.3k Skate / Leg |
Place | Team | Leg #1 | Start Time | Split | Leg Time | Leg #2 | Split | Leg Time | Leg #3 | Split | Leg Time | Leg #4 | Bib # | Split | Leg Time | Finish Time | Team Race Time |
1 | Greely A | Sam Bowden | 0:01:00 | Ben Knowles | 0:00:00 | Ben True | 0:00:00 | Katie Craig | 1 | 0:00:00 | 0:35:24 | 0:34:24 | |||||
2 | Cape A | Elise Moody-Rob | 0:01:00 | Nick Kline | 0:00:00 | Stanis Moody-Rob | 0:00:00 | Clare Egan | 5 | 0:00:00 | 0:35:31 | 0:34:31 | |||||
2 | Yarmouth A | Taryn Hallweaver | 0:01:00 | 0:10:16 | 0:09:16 | Nick Runyon | 0:18:15 | 0:07:59 | Harry Poole | 0:26:32 | 0:08:17 | Kalie Dunn | 6 | 0:35:31 | 0:08:59 | 0:35:31 | 0:34:31 |
4 | Yarmouth B | Hannah Shepard | 0:02:00 | 0:12:06 | 0:10:06 | Alex Mangone | 0:20:50 | 0:08:44 | Ben Runyon | 0:29:05 | 0:08:15 | Molly Hallweaver | 16 | 0:38:55 | 0:09:50 | 0:38:55 | 0:36:55 |
5 | Fryeburg A | Corin Hall | 0:01:00 | 0:11:50 | 0:10:50 | Luke Sawyer | 0:20:18 | 0:08:28 | Taylor Lucy | 0:28:44 | 0:08:26 | Rebecca Kurnick | 3 | 0:38:30 | 0:09:46 | 0:38:30 | 0:37:30 |
6 | Greely B | Mariah Ernst | 0:02:00 | Jeff Neagle | 0:00:00 | Matt Crommett | 0:00:00 | Tess Tarlin | 12 | 0:00:00 | 0:40:02 | 0:38:02 | |||||
7 | Fryeburg B | Sarah Hannes | 0:02:00 | 0:12:08 | 0:10:08 | Eric Ferguson | 0:20:32 | 0:08:24 | Kegan Ambrose | 0:29:10 | 0:08:38 | Holly Eagleston | 14 | 0:40:24 | 0:11:14 | 0:40:24 | 0:38:24 |
8 | Cape B | Blake Kast | 0:02:00 | Graham Egan | 0:00:00 | Colman Hatton | 0:00:00 | Mary Kate Huebn. | 15 | 0:00:00 | 0:40:36 | 0:38:36 | |||||
9 | Greely C | Hallie Verrier | 0:03:00 | Sam Johnson | 0:00:00 | Geoff Johnson | 0:00:00 | Marisa Crommett | 20 | 0:00:00 | 0:41:48 | 0:38:48 | |||||
10 | Freeport A | Jessica Harold | 0:01:00 | Dan Sandberg | 0:00:00 | Nick Martin | 0:00:00 | Lindsay Nason | 7 | 0:00:00 | 0:40:21 | 0:39:21 | |||||
11 | Gray A | Meg Light | 0:01:00 | Dustin Cormier | 0:00:00 | Jake Burrows | 0:00:00 | Jamie Hathaway | 8 | 0:00:00 | 0:40:26 | 0:39:26 | |||||
12 | NYA A | Ingrid Knowles | 0:01:00 | Peter Lowell | 0:00:00 | Peter Fitz | 0:00:00 | Reed Holden | 11 | 0:00:00 | 0:40:48 | 0:39:48 | |||||
13 | Yarmouth C | Maddie Shelgren | 0:03:00 | 0:13:29 | 0:10:29 | Andrew Shepard | 0:23:48 | 0:10:19 | Travis Lee | 0:33:08 | 0:09:20 | Jess Tyson | 24 | 0:43:18 | 0:10:10 | 0:43:18 | 0:40:18 |
14 | Fryeburg C | Stephanie Jette | 0:03:00 | 0:14:30 | 0:11:30 | Kyle Barker | 0:24:21 | 0:09:51 | Lincoln Newton | 0:33:28 | 0:09:07 | Jen Plowden | 22 | 0:43:54 | 0:10:26 | 0:43:54 | 0:40:54 |
15 | Cape C | Amanda Slack | 0:03:00 | Chris Miller | 0:00:00 | Seth Bickford | 0:00:00 | Melissa Slack | 23 | 0:00:00 | 0:44:02 | 0:41:02 | |||||
16 | Lake Region A | Nikki Gedney | 0:01:00 | Nick Audo | 0:00:00 | Carey Cramer | 0:00:00 | Alaina Clark | 2 | 0:00:00 | 0:42:17 | 0:41:17 | |||||
17 | Deering B | Dana Ricker | 0:02:00 | Tom Benoit | 0:00:00 | Russ Hammond | 0:00:00 | Karina Carley | 18 | 0:00:00 | 0:43:30 | 0:41:30 | |||||
18 | Freeport B | Erin Pierce | 0:02:00 | Dan Enking | 0:00:00 | Tyler Callnan | 0:00:00 | Melissa Bernard | 17 | 0:00:00 | 0:46:16 | 0:44:16 | |||||
19 | Freeport C | Courtney Martin | 0:03:00 | Rusty Milholland | 0:00:00 | Wade Schwanda | 0:00:00 | Nicole Reynolds | 25 | 0:00:00 | 0:47:55 | 0:44:55 | |||||
20 | NYA B | Grace Hyndman | 0:02:00 | James Connors | 0:00:00 | Wes Norton | 0:00:00 | Laura Noyes | 19 | 0:00:00 | 0:46:58 | 0:44:58 | |||||
21 | Deering A | Julia Warn | 0:01:00 | David Beahm | 0:00:00 | Brian Whiton | 0:00:00 | Tricia Barstow | 10 | 0:00:00 | 0:46:57 | 0:45:57 | |||||
22 | Lake Region B | Maria Beaudoin | 0:02:00 | Robert Martin | 0:00:00 | Cory Beaudoin | 0:00:00 | Beth Gwozdz | 13 | 0:00:00 | 0:48:08 | 0:46:08 | |||||
23 | NYA C | Molly Jordan | 0:03:00 | Jimmy Giberson | 0:00:00 | Chris Poliquin | 0:00:00 | Siobhan Anderson | 26 | 0:00:00 | 0:49:15 | 0:46:15 | |||||
24 | Lake Region C | Emily Coye | 0:03:00 | ??? | 0:00:00 | ??? | 0:00:00 | Michelle Coford | 21 | 0:00:00 | 0:49:38 | 0:46:38 | |||||
25 | Falmouth A | Eileen Brandes | 0:01:00 | Ryan Baxter | 0:00:00 | Chris Talbot | 0:00:00 | Haley Kinner | 4 | 0:00:00 | 0:50:04 | 0:49:04 |
Team Totals with 3 teams racing | |||||
Place | School | A Time | B Time | C Time | Total |
1 | Greely | 0:34:24 | 0:38:02 | 0:38:48 | 1:51:14 |
2 | Yarmouth | 0:34:31 | 0:36:55 | 0:40:18 | 1:51:44 |
3 | Cape | 0:34:31 | 0:38:36 | 0:41:02 | 1:54:09 |
4 | Fryeburg | 0:37:30 | 0:38:24 | 0:40:54 | 1:56:48 |
5 | NYA | 0:39:48 | 0:44:58 | 0:46:15 | 2:11:01 |
6 | Lake Region | 0:41:17 | 0:46:08 | 0:46:38 | 2:14:03 |